FREE SHIPPING AUSTRALIA WIDE OVER $50

Organic Frankincense Essential Oil

Organic Frankincense Essential Oil
Organic Frankincense Essential Oil
Organic Frankincense Essential Oil
Organic Frankincense Essential Oil
Organic Frankincense Essential Oil
Organic Frankincense Essential Oil
Organic Frankincense Essential Oil
Frankincense oil is one of the oldest and most popular essential oils. Its versatility provides a wide range of benefits aimed at healing the body and mind inside and out.
$ 33.00 AUD
This option is currently sold out.
This option is currently unavailable.

Top Benefits

  • Stress and anxiety relief
  • Boosts the immune system
  • Antibacterial 
  • Astringent
  • Prevent signs of ageing
  • Alleviates acne
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Promotes sleep
  • Relief of cold and flu symptoms
  • Improves focus 
  • Helps meditation
  • Maintains balance of emotions
  • Promotes inner confidence

Botanical name

Boswellia Rivae

1mL/1mL

Aroma Notes

Base Note

Woody, earthy, with a touch of fruity, sweet spice

Benefits

Frankincense oil is one of the oldest and most popular essential oils. It has been used for centuries in ancient medicine across the world; particularly in Ancient Egypt and in traditional Chinese, Ayurvedic and Arabian medicine. 

Its versatility provides a wide range of benefits aimed at healing the body and mind inside and out. In terms of treating physical issues on the body, it can help by reducing scarring, redness, stretch marks, healing wounds, and toning the skin - all while being blended with a carrier oil. It can also decrease pain from arthritis, target inflamed muscles and congested airways. 

In terms of emotional and mental support, Frankincense is a great oil to strengthen calmness and elevate feelings of spirituality. It is commonly used during meditation as it encourages the production of positive thoughts, concentration. 

Caution: Frankincense essential oil is known to have blood-thinning effects. Its use may not be suitable for anyone who has problems related to blood clotting as it may potentially react with certain anticoagulant medications. Don't ingest. Store in a cool, dry area below 30° away from the reach of small children.

Usage

To use within a diffuser, place up to 8 drops in the water-filled compartment. 

To incorporate in topical forms of skincare and haircare (moisturisers, shampoos,  face creams) place up to 5 drops in every 30ml of carrier oil or lotion. 

Also, try this essential oil in some of our other products: 

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Click here to continue shopping.